Facebook Pixel
Close

Navigation

Header Photo
For Boaters, By Boaters®

Bridge Officers

CDR
Cdr Tom Geggie, SN
Committees
Chair
Awards
P/C Pat Jarmon, SN
Commander's Aide
  Special Events
Lt/C Shirley Geggie, AP
Flag Lieutenant
TBD
Law Officer
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
Merit Marks
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
Parliamentarian
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
Executive Officer
LTC
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Committees
Chair
Boat Shows
P/C Betty Torres, JN
Cooperative Charting
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Cooperative Charting
  Assistant
1st/Lt Mike Downie, SN
Legislative Officer
TBD
Liaison
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
Public Relations Officer
P/C Gary Jialanella, JN
Radio Technical
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Safety Officer
Lt Jane Pozan
Vessel Safety Check
P/R/C Don Fiander, SN
Educational Officer
LTC
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
Assistant Educational Officer
Committees
Chair
ABC
1st/Lt Mike Downie, SN
Advanced Grades
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
Electives
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
On-the-Water Training
P/D/Lt/C Tom Smith, SN
Seminars
P/R/C Don Fiander, SN
Administrative Officer
LTC
Lt/C Shirley Geggie, AP
Committees
Chair
Amateur Radio Net
P/C Robert Blau, SN
Change of Watch
Lt/C Shirley Geggie, AP
Hospitality
P/C Pat Jarmon, SN
Meetings & Programs
Lt/C Shirley Geggie, AP
Membership
P/C David Kowalski, SN
Port Captain
  Anchor Bay & Clinton River
TBD
Port Captain
  Lake Erie
P/Lt/C Gerald Major, JN
Rendezvous
1st/Lt Linda Downie, S
P/C Betty Torres, JN
LTC
Lt/C Michael McCracken
Assistant Secretary
Committees
Chair
Ensign Correspondent
Lt/C Michael McCracken
Historian
TBD
ITCom Contact
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
Mailing
P/C Althea Doolittle, SN
Newsletter Editor
Cdr Tom Geggie, SN
Roster / Database
P/C David Kowalski, SN
Webmaster
R/C Julian Fiander, SN
LTC
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
Committees
Chair
Fundraising
Lt/C Paul Loock, JN
Property Officer
Lt Dick Wagner, JN
Ship's Store
P/C Betty Torres, JN
Supply Officer
P/C Betty Torres, JN

Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Lt Donald E. Jahncke, S
Lt David Bartilson, AP
P/C Gary Jialanella, JN
Auditing Committee
P/D/C Anthony Lewandowski, AP
year 3 of 4
Stf/C Denise Samu, AP
year 2 of 3
Lt Chuck Samu, AP
year 2 of 3
Nominating Committee
P/C Gary Jialanella, JN
year 2 of 2
Lt Elizabeth B. Loock, P
year 2 of 2
Rules Committee
P/D/Lt/C Tom Smith, SN
year 1 of 1
P/Lt/C Gerald Major, JN
year 1 of 1